Scorecard

Penistone v Holmbridge Cricket Club 1st XI on Sat 26 May 2012 at 2pm
Holmbridge Cricket Club Lost 1 Pt

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Holmbridge Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
150

(45.0 overs)
    
Martin Gledhill Caught  26
DAVE CLOUGH Caught  13
Ashley Moorhouse Lbw  0
Darren Holroyd Caught  13
Andy MacLeod Lbw  10
Andrew Haigh Bowled  0
ROBERT PARR Bowled  31
Scott Whitehead Bowled  10
Steve Heppenstall Bowled  3
Eliott Wills Not Out  6
Chris Holmes Not Out  8

Penistone Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Penistone Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 1 wickets
0
152 (40.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Holmbridge Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Andrew Haigh7.002400.003.43
Chris Holmes10.002800.002.80
Steve Heppenstall5.003000.006.00
Darren Holroyd7.013100.004.43
Andy MacLeod6.0217117.002.83
DAVE CLOUGH1.00900.009.00

  • Umpire :
  • Scorer :
    Richard Whitehead